Alumni

Alumni -- Cougars who have gone on and competed in College Track and Field

Marcus Norment  (class of 2004) — College of DuPage

John Offerman  (class of 2004) — Eastern Illinois University

Patrick Greene  (class of 2005) – Bradley University

Jason Perine  (class of 2005) — Augustana College

Jake Winder  (class of 2006) — University of Alabama, North Central College

Nick Kane  (class of 2006) – North Central College

Chris Kane  (class of 2006) — North Central College

Adam Werner  (class of 2006) — College of DuPage

John Prieboy (class of 2007) – North Central College

Marcus Papa (class of 2007) – Harper College

Nykeese Griffin (class of 2008) – Western Illinois University

Dan Bruckner (class of 2008) – University of St. Francis

Kyle Fitzgerald (class of 2009) — Lewis University

Jake Ferris (class of 2010) — University of St. Francis

Nick Baumgartner (class of 2010) — North Central College

Brandon Winters (class of 2010) — Purdue University

Curt Dunlap (class of 2010) –Avila University

Sheldon Magee (class of 2011) — University of Northern Iowa

Juliano Lodi (class of 2011) — North Central College

Richie Ruske (class of 2011) — North Central College

Alex Deeter (class of 2011) — North Central College

Kevin Hardin (class of 2011) — University of St. Francis

Mitch Wolff (class of 2012) --- University of Iowa

Billy Klebenow (class of 2013) - University of St. Francis

Frank Pasqua (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Matt Vidican (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Gabe Calvillo (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Jake Fitzgerald (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Anthony Santillo (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Chris Santillo (class of 2013) – University of St. Francis

Cody Dyer (class of 2013) – Indiana Tech University

Dan Lathrop (class of 2014) - University of Illinois

Misael Tobias (class of 2014) - University of St. Francis

Tim Kello (class of 2014) - Benedictine University

Tommie Van (class of 2014) - College of DuPage

Jaylon Gillispie (class of 2014) - University of St. Francis

Tristen Bennis (class of 2014) - Augustana College

Anthony Woods (class of 2014) - Carthage College

Kenny Peters (class of 2015) - University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Steven Homecgoy (class of 2015) - University of St. Francis

Nick Albright (class of 2015) - Truman State University

John Partee (class of 2016) - Lewis University

Brad Lathop (class of 2016) - Augustana College

Austin Brown (class of 2016) - Emerson College

Kyle Thornton (class of 2017) - Lewis University

Spencer Cooper (class of 2017) - Missouri Western State University

Ben Thoms (class of 2017) - Eastern Kentucky University

Kenny Brown (class of 2017) - College of DuPage

Kaizer Giddie (class of 2018) - University of St. Francis

Jalen Brown (class of 2018) - University of St. Francis

Reese Kocanda (class of 2018) - Lewis University 

Param Mehta (class of 2018) - Indiana Tech University 

Jake Willison (class of 2018) - Indiana Tech University 

Joe Reed (class of 2018) - St. Ambrose University